< Case #20200271

Case Information:

Case Date:
11/09/2020
Case Type:
Property Standards
Description:
Neighbor states there is a business sign on the fence, and a woodworking business being conducted from the home with a box trailer on block in the front yard for the business.
Status:
Closed
Status:

Activities:

11/12/2020 - Reinspection
- Ryan Lawliss
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- Sign has been removed. Closing.
------------------------
11/10/2020 - Telephone Call
- Ryan Lawliss
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- Spoke to PO and am meeting shortly after 1pm.
------------------------
11/10/2020 - Case Review
- Ryan Lawliss
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- Spoke to PO who indicated they would remove the sign. Also the pallets of wood are indicated as firewood by the PO. Once sign is removed will close this complaint. Spoke to complainant and updated them.
------------------------
11/09/2020 - Initial Inspection
- Ryan Lawliss
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- Found a sign for plowing on the fence. Noticed a few large pieces of wood on pallets that appear to be used for carving. No one was home. left business card on front door.