< Case #20200251

Case Information:

Case Date:
10/13/2020
Case Type:
Property Standards
Description:
Trash in the yard
Status:
Pending
Status:

Activities:

10/15/2020 - Reinspection
- Ryan Lawliss
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- Trash cleaned up. Going to pending status as I told the individuals with tickets that if they have no issues for a week I would take the tickets back this one time.
------------------------
10/13/2020 - Initial Inspection
-
Completed Date: 01/01/1900
- trash on front and side yard. tenants have been spoken to numerous times by college and landlord after I issued written warnings. Spoke to PM to get names of tenants to issue tickets