< Case #20200247

Case Information:

Case Date:
10/09/2020
Case Type:
Health Code
Description:
Caller stated neighboring business does not wear masks in common areas
Status:
Open
Status:

Notes:

10/09/2020 - Caller stated neighboring business, Curry Restaurant, 149 Emerald St. employees/owner do not wear masks and she's uncomfortable when in the share spaces.